BPIS CH
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Normandy - (Male)
Owner: Daniel Watwood
Breeder: Leah M Thorsteinson
Conformation Handler: Bettyanne Taylor-Watwood
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 32 33 29 16 11
All Breed Ranking: 138 141 123 79 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   429
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 75
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 21

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 18
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 30
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 5 (1-1-3-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 79
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 9 (3-3-3-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 63
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mary White 44
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 56
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nikki Riggsbee (3-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (3-2-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (3-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (3-1-0-3)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-3)
Saturday Winners Dog   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Jon Cole (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-1-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-1-4)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By