GCh Eternity’s Vance
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Vance - (Male)
Owner: Julie Skuba
Breeder: Jesper and Karin Andersson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 2 3 2 5
Group Ranking: 29 27 33 28 82
All Breed Ranking: 171 164 189 166 425

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 5 4   0 0 0 1 1   377
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Group 3rd   Irenne Bader 42

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 4th   David Denis 35

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (0-2-4-0)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karen Day 29
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 19
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 19
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (2-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 30
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 32

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 40
  Group 2nd   Penny Lewis 39
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 23
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0
  Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 39

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (2-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Denis (2-0-2-1)
Thursday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 4 (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8 (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By