CH Rugerlane’s Foolish Games of Canis Major
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jewels - (Female)
Owner: Shannon Chapman, Valerie & Cohen Hoyt
Breeder: Michelle Crowther
Conformation Handler: Cohen Hoyt
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 32 30 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 296 268 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2497 2222 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Smith Hafner 7 (2-4-0-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 23 16
Group Ranking: 281 274 255 237 212
All Breed Ranking: 2240 2195 2069 1965 1767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Group 4th   Murray Eason 7
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 11

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 17 17 46 45
Group Ranking: 199 213 532 492
All Breed Ranking: 1495 1472 1543 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   50
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Diane Fast (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Diane Fast N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 40
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 0
  Winners Bitch   Hisayoshi Kadowaki (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Ross Godek (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Susan Ross Godek N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Johnny Shoemaker N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 33 33 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 383 371 344 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-2-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By