CH Gaff Ravenheartstout Castlegar
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ravi - (Male)
Owner: Debora & Richard Welsby; Pierry Mclean
Breeder: Charlotte Ryan
Conformation Handler: CJ Dyment
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 127 108 96 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 691 593 509 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3478 3024 2623 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (2-1-2-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Phred Wong N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Of Winners   Phred Wong (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Phred Wong (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gerson Ayala (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gerson Ayala (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By