Multi BIS RBIS BISS GCHG LionKing Blaze of Glory
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance, Thomas Curley, Gilles Chaloux, Michel Chaloux & Robert Denis
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance
Conformation Handler: Thomas Curley
Website: http://www.pekesecret.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
26 18 95 10 4 4   0 0 0 1 1   10328
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 34

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 36
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 2
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 33
Friday Best In Show   Corinne Walker 209 *
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 26

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 52
Friday Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 342 *
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 48
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 53

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brenton Wright 274 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka 57
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 58
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Bea Sawka 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 67
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Letitia Bett 197
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 54
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 222 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   John Rowton 29
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 23
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Kelland 19

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Joanne Fernall 133
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 34
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 34
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 29
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 141
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 29
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Whitney 142
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 32
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 8
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Jones N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 148
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 24
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 29
  Group 1st   Karen Day 28
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 130
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 24
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 158 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 179
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 1st   Tannis Postma 37
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 32
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Peter Machen 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Thursday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 20
  Group 1st   William Byrne 20
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Allan Brown 164 *
  Best In Show   Thora Brown 164 *
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 19
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 16
Friday Best In Show   Ben Wasylyshen 140 *
  Group 1st   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 17
  Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Kenneth Chuah 147 *
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Yogesh Tuteja 0
  Group 1st   Yogesh Tuteja 22

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Martin 217
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
  Group 1st   Nikki Riggsbee 30
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Nikki Riggsbee 243
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 29

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 17
Saturday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 142 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Margaret Jones 119
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 17

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 176 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter 149
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 13
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 10
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 12

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 172 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 166
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 15
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Taylor 172
  Reserve Best In Show   Anna Hewson 139
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 14
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 10

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 11
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 13
Friday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 13
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 119 *
  Best In Show   Donna Conod 127 *
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 8
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best In Show   Bruce Fraser 130 *
  Best In Show   Kim Leblanc 127 *
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 8
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 8
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 20
Thursday Best In Show   Allan Brown 159 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown 146
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 20
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 1
  Group 4th   Timothy Catterson 64

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-0-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Bea Sawka 51
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
Saturday Group 1st   Douglas Johnson 84
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 123
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 16
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 16
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Paquette 177 *
  Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 172 *
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 15

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 37
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 290
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 26

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) 236 *
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 36
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 166 *
  Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 167 *
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 27
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 50
Friday Best In Show   Kim Leblanc 332 *
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 41

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 45
Saturday Group 1st   Donna Conod 13
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 16
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 28
Friday Best In Show   Tony Vandendool 268 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 28
Thursday Best In Show   Wendy Anderson 209 *
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 20

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Group 1st   Jaime Ganoza 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 31

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 53
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown 399
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 43

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Chin 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 30

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 27
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 32
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 27
Thursday Best In Show   Darle Heck 220 *
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 20

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 3

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
18 16 76 12 2 2   2 0 0 0 3   10383
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Tannis Postma 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  Group 1st   Jean Tremblay 33

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 48
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 375 *
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 54

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 310
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 45
Thursday Select Dog   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mary White 57
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 28

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 0
  Group 1st   David Miller 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 53

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 51
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Anik Primeau 304
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 60
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 268
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 48

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8 (0-6-1-2)

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 72

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 534 *
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 60
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 6 (0-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 65
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Pepper 582 *
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 75
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best In Show   Grant Townsend 478 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 63
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Glen Stark 234 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 30
Saturday Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 168 *
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 23
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 21
Friday Best In Show   Robert Whitney 170 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 149
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 21

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 22
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Heal 338
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 335
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 34
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 25

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 119
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 16
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 116
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 13
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 137
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 21
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 19

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Murray Eason 30
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 33
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 33
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sudbury Toy Dog Fanciers September 19 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 22

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 22
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 31
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Bea Sawka 29
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 167 *
  Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 156 *
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 32
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 30
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 32
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 20

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 21
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 30
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 35

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 327 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 43
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 39
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 45
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 34
Thursday Best In Show   Anna Hewson 247 *
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 32

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 338
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 30
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 410 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 35
Friday Best In Show   Michelle Scott 357 *
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 30

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 21
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 161
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Joan Colbourn 21
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 23

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 23
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 20

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Nancy Tibben 329 *
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 41
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Darle Heck 386
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Tibben 44

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 86 *
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 5
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 4
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 78 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 6
  Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 1
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 11
Monday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 81 *
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 9
  Group 1st   Karen Day 11

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 15
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 162 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 19
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 139 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 14
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 16
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 13

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 234 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Luckhart 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
Friday Best In Show   Allan Brown 175 *
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 23

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 32
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 186 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 30

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 33 33 36 92 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 26
Saturday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 30
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 44
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 42
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 45

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 54
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 68
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 63
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 66
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 59
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By