CH LionKing Blaze of Glory
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blaze - (Male)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance, Thomas Curley, Gilles Chaloux, Michel Chaloux & Robert Denis
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance
Conformation Handler: Thomas Curley
Website: http://www.pekesecret.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 4 4 5 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 33 33 36 92 93

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   549
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 26

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 44
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 42
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 45
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 54
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 68
Friday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 63
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Jean Delisle N/A
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 17
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 66
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 59
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (2-2-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By