GCh Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elliot - (Male)
Owner: Jolene Lingnau and Karen Becker
Breeder: Jolene Lingnau and Karen Becker
Handler:
Website: Http://www.eagertrieve.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 74 72 67 61 55
Group Ranking: 480 467 452 427 392
All Breed Ranking: 2321 2280 2172 2064 1906

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   25
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allison Rogers N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Allison Rogers N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 23 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Steven Kirschner N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Steven Kirschner N/A
  Best In Breeder Sweepstakes   Brian Proctor N/A
Friday Best Stud Dog   Shari Kirschner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shari Kirschner 25

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Karen Helmers (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Karen Helmers (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 110 110 108 106 99
All Breed Ranking: 535 518 498 482 444

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   173
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Stud Dog   Margaret Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Wilson N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 24 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Cheryl Curtis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Curtis N/A
  Best In Breeder Sweepstakes   Bob Curtis N/A
Friday Best Stud Dog   Jill DiGesare N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jill DiGesare N/A

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 17 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Gilchrist 38

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 10 (0-7-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 35

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 20
  Group 1st   Paul Pobega 37

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 19 (6-9-3-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 17 (5-8-3-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-5-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-5-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 25 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Huntzinger N/A
  Best Opposite Breeder Sweeps   Laura Fletcher N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Judy Chambers N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy Chambers N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy Chambers N/A
  Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Colleen Doll N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By