GCH BPIS Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Liberty - (Female)
Owner: Kris VanderWeyde
Breeder: Rebecca Little
Conformation Handler: Scott Leitz
Website: http://www.luckystrykegermanshepherds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 15 17 20 22 19
All Breed Ranking: 118 119 125 133 124

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 6 10 4   0 0 1 0 2   801
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lynn White 30
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 9
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 44
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 37
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 31
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-0-0-2)
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Gains 31
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 5 (0-3-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Mavis McClintock 21
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 5 (0-3-0-3)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4
Friday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 26
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (1-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 20 (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Wade 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
BC German Shepherd Dog Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kenneth Tank N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada July 27 to July 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Ross N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-0-1-3)
Thursday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Raymond Filburn N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stephanie Hedgepath N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 32
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Group 1st   Shirley Hubenig 41
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynn White 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-1-0-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (0-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 05 to May 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 52
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 48
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (2-3-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 62
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (2-4-0-2)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 31
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 8
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 12
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 19
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 122 122 146 136 125
All Breed Ranking: 796 795 948 901 868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (4-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 5
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 2nd   Karen Day 17
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 61 60 75 74 76
Group Ranking: 427 419 601 574 611
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 4145 3975 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Tuesday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
BC German Shepherd Dog Club July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pamela O'Dell N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kay Reamensnyder N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada July 21 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By