GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chonk - (Male)
Owner: Rachel Franks
Breeder: Natalie Southam
Conformation Handler: Guillermo Fano
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 13 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 70 170 107 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 698 1519 957 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Torbjorn Skaar 23
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 26
Sunday Select Dog   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Smith Hafner N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vincent O'Brien N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Schwartz N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Norberto Barcos 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Bull Terrier Specialty] April 20 to April 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 8 (1-2-3-3)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lee Whittier N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 6
Group Ranking: 70 71 70 67 125
All Breed Ranking: 697 688 674 628 1231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   140
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Vania Haga (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (0-2-2-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Reid 22
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Miniature Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 11 to August 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Select Dog   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Burgess 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Vogels N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerryn Harvey N/A
  Winners Dog   Kerryn Harvey (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   James Moses (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Moses 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   James Moses (1-1-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Moses N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 39
Friday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-1-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By