Ch Halcyonia Hemingway At Night RE SDN ATD
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ernie - (Female)
Owner: Melissa Saunders
Breeder: Melissa Saunders
Conformation Handler: Melissa Saunders
Performance Handler: Melissa Saunders
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 42 38 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 349 338 313 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2523 2451 2287 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ron Mahon N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (3-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson (1-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (4-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Guy N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michael Guy (1-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Michelle Armitage 178.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 17 17 15 15 11
All Breed Ranking: 219 209 186 156 133

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.50 89.33 81.60 0.00 27

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent A   Darwin Boles 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent A   Lisa Day 70.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Darwin Boles 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Lisa Day 84.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Patricia Hunt 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Deana Abbott 72.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada [Regional] August 19 to August 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Lynne Oslach 82.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Paul Oslach 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 19 to March 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 87.0
  Novice A   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 91.0
Saturday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 75.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By