CH Edencourt Little White Lie RA AGN AGNJ JT
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Story - (Female)
Owner: Sara Craig, Karina Cowie
Breeder: Karina Cowie
Conformation Handler: Sara Craig
Performance Handler: Sara Craig
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 38 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 300 296 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2475 2434 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (3-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Dan Ericsson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Raymundo Lo N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Joanne Paulk (2-3-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk (2-3-2-2)

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Patricia Hastings (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (1-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-2-1-2)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-3-0-3)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donnelle Richards N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Francesco Cochetti (1-3-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Francesco Cochetti (1-3-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 186.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 5 7 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 34 32 68 93 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.14 96.00 98.33 90.00 45

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Joey Farrell 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Excellent A   Joey Farrell 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent A   Janice Leach 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Excellent A   Janice Leach 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 89.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Darwin Boles 99.0
Saturday Novice A   Lisa Day 100.0
Friday Novice A   Darwin Boles 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By