MBVIS Am Ch GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jaylo - (Female)
Owner: Karen LeJeune & Ivan Busenius
Breeder: David & Claudine Hamilton & Shannon & Krystyl Lyons
Conformation Handler: Karen LeJeune
Website: https://www.ethoswhippets.com/jaylo


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 40 35 21 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 294 249 156 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2230 1902 1157 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 5 (1-4-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
National Whippet Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Lynch N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Stampede City Whippet Club July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Steven Evans N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 57 57 52 51 47
Group Ranking: 398 396 371 355 332
All Breed Ranking: 2861 2843 2678 2554 2377

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 10 to July 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 10
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 70 70 67 64 59
Group Ranking: 533 527 504 482 454
All Breed Ranking: 4071 3999 3797 3607 3365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 5
Group Ranking: 50 49 48 42 34
All Breed Ranking: 422 417 406 376 334

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 6 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   224
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 7
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 7
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 2
Saturday Group 1st   Susan Quesnel 10
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 2
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 13
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Millman 7
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 8
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 1
Friday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 43
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 5

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Beverly Capstick 20
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 41
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 24 22
Group Ranking: 183 182 176 159 152
All Breed Ranking: 1458 1434 1392 1287 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday BPIG   Harold Hutchinson N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 4
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Cole 2
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Saturday BPIG   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 4
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club July 31 to July 31, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 12
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Donna Cole 9
  BPIG   Donna Cole N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Group 4th   Carol Graham 8
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By