MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GCHEX Am GCH Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic FDJ CGN ATD JT AGN AGNJ
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arthur - (Male)
Owner: Craig & Diane Storey
Breeder: Allyson Godfroid Fitzpatrick, Amy Booth, Phil Booth
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
23 19 63 14 7 3   2 0 0 0 3   14508
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Jean-Louis Blais 164 *
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 41
  Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 48

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 39 (0-3-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 22 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Barbara Arndt 37
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 48
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 36

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 38
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 19

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ron Mahon 303
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 72
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 280
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 85
Friday Group 1st   William Byrne 69

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Avery Gaudin 175 *
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 147
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 26 (0-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 181 *
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 36
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 26

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 16 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 224 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Bonnie Derry 191
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 200 *
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 33
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Thursday Best In Show   Thora Brown 172 *
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 23
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 25
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Rony Doedijns 97
  Group 2nd   Steven Herman (Dr) 136
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rony Doedijns 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 6 (1-4-2-0)
  Group 4th   Douglas Johnson 139
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 159

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 12 (4-5-4-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 48
Saturday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 164 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 30 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Leslie Grant 35
Friday Group 1st   David Swartwood 33
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 31
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 266 *
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 51
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 61
Saturday Best In Show   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 320 *
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 61
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 54
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 219
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 52

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 87
Saturday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 2
  Group 1st   Veronica Mercer 91

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 58
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 78
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 43
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 38
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 342 *
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 67 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 364 *
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 72
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Leblanc 290
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 70 (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 80
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 171 *
  Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 167 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 42
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 42
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Donna Conod 139
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 35
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 32
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Allan Brown 124 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Thora Brown 106
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 40
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 38
Saturday Best In Show   Anik Primeau 140 *
  Best In Show   Judith Shurb 138 *
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 39
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 38

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 49
Saturday Best In Show   Graham Kerr 408 *
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 64
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 344
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 57
Thursday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Group 1st   Graham Kerr 47

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tempest Deptuch 221
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 46
Saturday Best In Show   Jaime Ganoza 292 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 53
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jaime Ganoza 36 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 456
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Starr White 75
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Starr White 452
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 83
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 77

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 513 *
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 86
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Taylor 497
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 87
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dana Garcia Tice 444
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 111
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Thora Brown 527 *
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 127 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 77 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Dana Garcia Tice 118

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 93 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 101 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 69 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 76
Friday Best In Show   Thora Brown 316 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 64

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Gordon Hayburn 298 *
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 74
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Karen Day 266
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 72
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 253
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 76 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Melody Roth 79

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 261
  Group 1st   Mary White 59
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds 288
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 62
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 249
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 36
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 63
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 29

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 101
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (2-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 104
Friday Best In Show   Michael Hill 508 *
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 100

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 3 3 3 1
All Breed Ranking: 19 18 16 17 9

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 19 14 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   2339
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 33
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 33
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 34

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 38 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 36 (2-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 35 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 28
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 65
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Joe Lobb 49 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 40

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 36
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 46

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 70
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 60
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 49

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 65 (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 89
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 326
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 85
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 70

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 49
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill 214
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 25
  Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 22

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Karen Day 146 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 16
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 13
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Group 4th   Philip Wendling 12
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 24
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Bennett 25
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 26
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Thursday Best In Show   Stewart Dankner 141 *
  Best Of Breed   Genevieve Munro 0
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 19

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 47
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 43
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 50
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 47

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 2

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 3 25 7 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   3926
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 60
Saturday Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 267 *
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 48

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 275 (0-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 68
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 72
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 61

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 70
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 84
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 95
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 97
Friday Best In Show   Starr White 399 *
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 87
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 22

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 101
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 100
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 31
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 35

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 240
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 71
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 49
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 67
Friday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 50
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 39
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 165 *
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 28
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 38
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 181 *
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 37
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Group 3rd   Vivian Maury 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 2nd   David Gilmour 80
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 53
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 55

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   James Reynolds 333 *
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 72
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 296
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 90
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 71
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 70
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 77
Friday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 65
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 44

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 23 24 24 22
All Breed Ranking: 82 112 124 125 113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 4 8 12   0 0 0 0 3   1242
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 71
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Sylvia Barkey 54
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Garth Gourlay 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Dann Wilson 79

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Starr White 42

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 33

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Tim Thomas 1

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 1
  Group 4th   Arley Hussin 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 35

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Niksa Lemo 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Simmons 19
Friday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 11

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Antaon Hlebarov 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Daniel Kwee 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 37

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Brian Taylor 15

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Starr White 138
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 1st   Starr White 22
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter King N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5 (4-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show George Kostopoulos 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 9 (5-1-3-1)
  Group 4th   Jos De Cuyper 108
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 9 (6-1-1-2)
Friday Select Dog   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) 12

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 19
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 4th   Kim Leblanc 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 22

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Friday Group 4th   David Kelland 26
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 31
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 20
Saturday Winners Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 3rd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 31
Friday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Guy (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 41
Saturday Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (2-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell (2-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (2-0-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 975 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4892 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Brenda Wilson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 1
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeffrey Pepper (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeffrey Pepper N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Leonard N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Leonard (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Colm Beatie (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Paul Pobega (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Pobega N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0
  Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Paul Pobega N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cherie Holmes N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By