Ch KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 244 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2052 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 5

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 119 117 114 125 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1062 1034 988 1045 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 1   82
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Walton 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ann Ingram (2-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Ingram (2-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 5
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karl Erik Johansson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karl Erik Johansson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Judi Elford 20
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 14
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 26
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 11

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 456 438 421 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3548 3325 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 6
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By