Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Doug Willows & Leigh Bishop
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 24 21 16 9 5
Group Ranking: 302 277 180 118 67
All Breed Ranking: 2510 2313 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 16 14 17 16
Group Ranking: 150 148 142 170 216
All Breed Ranking: 1318 1289 1220 1449 1815

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dayna Johnston N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tom Johnston N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 17

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada September 10 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Canada [National] September 09 to September 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gavin Robertson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lyzane Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lyzane Hamel 16 (2-2-5-8)
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
  BPIG   Gavin Robertson N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Guy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Guy N/A
Friday BPIG   Julie Keenan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julie Keenan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 2 (0-0-0-3)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-1-0-3)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 06 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (2-2-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (2-3-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-2-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Davor Javor (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Davor Javor (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (2-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By