GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juno - (Male)
Owner: Pam Jodoin
Breeder: Pam Jodoin and Dixie Haynes
Conformation Handler: Pam Jodoin and Alysha Margarit and Devon Kipp (USA)
Website: Http://www.mydreamshihtzu.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 27 37 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 234 306 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 24
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 29
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 20
Saturday Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 19
  Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 25

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Newcomb 4 (1-3-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th   Keith Brown 55
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Raymond Filburn 57
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 2 (1-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 125 124 210 204 205
All Breed Ranking: 1040 1031 1801 1715 1710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (3-1-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 38
  BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 4th   Mary White 29
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Thursday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By