GCh. Evrsett Flying Duckbris
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Arrow - (Male)
Owner: Helen Lee & Nicole Marcil
Breeder: Gladys & Joanna Jacobson and Lynn Bedroske
Conformation Handler: Nicole Marcil
Website: https://www.keswicklabradors.com/arrow.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 5
Group Ranking: 65 73 59 52 87
All Breed Ranking: 302 352 284 262 415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   264
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 26
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 21
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 20
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 07 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Friday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 20
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 16
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 25
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 22
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By