Am. Ch Can GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazel - (Female)
Owner: K. Faith Houck
Breeder: K. Faith Houck
Handler: K. Faith Houck
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Beech N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 165 164 153 148 135
All Breed Ranking: 1589 1570 1491 1423 1305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 10
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 19
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 8
Group Ranking: 56 56 48 52 73
All Breed Ranking: 629 627 589 627 861

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   135
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Goran Bodegard 17
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 17
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Geraldine Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 10
  Group 2nd   You Chang Su 9
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 7
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 6
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 9
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 9
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 6
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 8
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 4
Group Ranking: 44 44 42 43 56
All Breed Ranking: 550 540 528 551 794

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   166
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 2

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 13
  Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 16
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 16
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Charles Cyopik 15
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 9
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 1

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association August 29 to August 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 7
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 4
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Maribel Sy 8
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 3
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 5
  Group 1st   Mary White 5
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 5
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 5
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mario Duarte 16
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 29 28 25 31 N/A
Group Ranking: 475 470 445 492 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 5137 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By