RBIS BISS BPIS BPISS GCh ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin' RI RATI PCD
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Frankie - (Female)
Owner: Mindy van Leur, Connie Pollard
Breeder: Connie & James Pollard
Conformation Handler: Mindy van Leur & Xander Scriver
Performance Handler: Mindy van Leur
Website: https://www.facebook.com/Kuhl.Amstaffs.Boxers


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 39 29 15 8 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 229 169 106 54 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 1   160
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Tannis Postma 8

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Robin Hughes N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 19
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 21
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 3rd   Alison Jones (Dr) 24
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 26

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 117 114 107 104 93
All Breed Ranking: 697 681 645 603 543

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   140
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 11
  Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 10

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Anna Hewson 73
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 5 (3-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 20 18 16 16
Group Ranking: 236 266 250 231
All Breed Ranking: 1532 1892 1802 1682 1516

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 15

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 14
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 14

Show Date
Alberta Boxer Club August 06 to August 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Karen Harrison N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-2-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 07 to May 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (2-4-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (2-3-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Whittier N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Whittier N/A

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Graham Kerr
  Best Puppy In Breed   Graham Kerr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Graham Kerr N/A
  Winners Bitch   Graham Kerr (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Graham Kerr N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shirley Hubenig (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] November 18 to November 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Jeffrey Lunder N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Diana MacKenzie N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Joey Farrell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club [Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Nicole Wiebe 91.0
  Intermediate   Tami Marks 90.0
Saturday Intermediate   Tami Marks 81.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 87.0
Saturday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 74.0
Friday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 87.0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Eva O'Keefe 97.0
  Novice A   Gwen Roswell 79.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marion Postgate 92.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By