GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gracie - (Female)
Owner: Carla M Thompson Judi A Shurb
Breeder: Carla M Thompson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 2 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 28 29 14 12 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 219 212 121 78 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   244
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 35
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Janet Buchanan N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 21
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 22

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 52
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10 (1-5-3-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 50
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 9 (2-5-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Tannis Postma 64
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 9 (3-4-1-2)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 9 9
Group Ranking: 76 74 96 91 85
All Breed Ranking: 557 540 686 648 598

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   170
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 29

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers of Canada [National] September 14 to September 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 30
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 38
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 22
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 28

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 37 36 35 34 31
Group Ranking: 484 474 461 434 400
All Breed Ranking: 3771 3677 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Anne Katona (2-4-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez (2-4-0-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (2-5-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (2-5-0-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Arne Foss N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By