Ch Debalys Christmas Caper
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Caper - (Male)
Owner: Janice Anderson & Debra Bowles
Breeder: Debra Bowles, Debalys
Conformation Handler: Janice Anderson
Website: http://www.debalys.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 25 23 23 22
Group Ranking: 200 226 215 208 195
All Breed Ranking: 1241 1434 1359 1300 1190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   63
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 5 (2-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 33
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Select Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joseph Gregory (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joseph Gregory N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Cec Ringstrom N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 12 to July 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (5-3-4-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (5-3-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (5-3-3-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Keith Brown (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 6 (3-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (3-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (3-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By