Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Joanna Parker
Breeder: Joanna Parker
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 86 112 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 673 836 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 6
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 13
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 6
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 9
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 12
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada [National] April 06 to April 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Donnelle Richards N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Machen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By