Ch Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson v Oceanblue
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hudson - (Male)
Owner: Jaclyn Watts & Sterling Moffat
Breeder: Sterling Moffat
Conformation Handler: Jaclyn Watts
Performance Handler: Jaclyn Watts
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 130 120 79 50 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 836 784 501 296 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 1 1   45
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Ontario August 29 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shirley Bell N/A

Show Date
Association of Great Dane Fanciers August 27 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Danik Dancause N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Gray N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carol Gray N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (3-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 15
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 25

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Nathalie Robitaille 82.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By