Ch Snowmist's Vantage Point
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 123 122 114 111 101
All Breed Ranking: 775 763 726 678 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   120
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 20
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 21
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 20

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 42 39 33 32
Group Ranking: 389 364 344 319
All Breed Ranking: 2642 2592 2487 2341 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 17 to June 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 8
Sunday Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (3-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (3-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (3-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 10
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jocelyne Gagne (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (3-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By