Phoenix's Dream Black Corsar
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 6 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 245 246 165 111 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2136 2034 1252 808 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   John Rowton (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (1-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Denis (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 15 14 13 11 7
Group Ranking: 323 311 287 262 196
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 2316 1643

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-1-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (3-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (3-0-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By