AChCanGChScimitar First Sign of Trouble, CA,RN,CGC,CGN
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Flirt - (Female)
Owner: Tarja Kleemola
Breeder: Tarja Kleemola
Conformation Handler: Tarja Kleemola
Performance Handler: Tarja Kleemola
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Veteran Female   David Denis N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Denis N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 122 122 119 112 106
All Breed Ranking: 1104 1096 1031 977 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 15
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0
  Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 352 349 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2664 2635 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 1
  Group 2nd   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 1

Show Date
Borzoi Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Steven Evans N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 195 194 177 165 156
All Breed Ranking: 1530 1503 1428 1347 1259

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 23

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 514 501 486 457 420
All Breed Ranking: 3820 3735 3601 3425 3144

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 0

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2
  BPIG   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 83.0
  Intermediate   Kelly Ladouceur 84.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Gail Carroll 87.0
Saturday Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 74.0
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 91.0
Saturday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 93.0
Friday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By