Ch Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazel - (Female)
Owner: Candice Little, Robin McBain
Breeder: Robin McBain
Handler:
Website: http://www.tlakelabs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 21 19 18
Group Ranking: 124 124 180 171 151
All Breed Ranking: 601 587 887 816 697

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club October 06 to October 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 49

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 12 (3-4-3-3)
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [Regional] August 26 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Margaret Wilson N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Alberta August 24 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Bob Curtis N/A
Friday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Eric Benziger N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 24
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada July 06 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Janet Healy N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 11 (5-2-3-2)
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 22
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 11 (5-2-3-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (6-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 11 (6-3-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (6-3-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (5-3-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (5-3-3-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Larry Kereluke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By