CH GCHS Wannabee M'Daddy's Hooked On Hooch
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hooch - (Male)
Owner: Myrna and Dixie Keyser
Breeder: Ken and Carole Rerko
Conformation Handler: Dixie Keyser and Melanie Kirk
Website: http://miniaturepinscher.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A 2 2 3
Group Ranking: N/A N/A 47 58 89
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A 343 415 606
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Julio Ronco N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Igor Vygouzov N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Julio Ronco N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 41 41 47 58 89
All Breed Ranking: 301 297 343 415 606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 5   0 0 0 0 2   330
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Maribel Sy 27
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 35

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 9

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 40
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
  Group 2nd   Anthony Kelly 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 0
  Group 1st   Claudio Rossi 42

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Melba Castro (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lyn Brand N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Orford 20
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 32
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Filiberto Arniella N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club June 15 to June 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 15 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Diana Fenton N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Diana Fenton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 0
  Group 4th   Diana Fenton 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 0

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 21 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 30

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 126 121 111 116
All Breed Ranking: 961 933 891 846 845

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] October 07 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 16

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 12
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Brace In Group   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Brace In Group   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 28 (0-1-1-1)

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 30 30 38 35 35
Group Ranking: 699 683 838 800 741
All Breed Ranking: 4466 4361 5416 5137 4761

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 27 26 26 25 N/A
Group Ranking: 582 565 550 515 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4102 4028 3890 3666 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By