BIS MBPIS BBPIS Am Ch GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise CA CGN
West Highland White Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ruby - (Female)
Owner: Marie Schindle
Breeder: Monika Marchanska
Conformation Handler: Jen Knudsen
Performance Handler: Marie Schindle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 17 39
All Breed Ranking: 185 182 172 157 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 4 2 1   0 0 0 0 1   536
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Claudio Rossi 323 *
  Group 1st   Claudio Rossi 29
  Best Of Breed   Claudio Rossi 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mark Anderson 11
  Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 1

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lyn Brand N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
West Highland White Terrier Club Of Western Canada August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 23
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Philip John 21
  Best Of Breed   Philip John 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Filiberto Arniella 15
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 25
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 5 (0-4-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murrel Purkhiser N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mario Knoll N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mukul Vaid N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group] April 20 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harry Lehkonen 25
  Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 2
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 28
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 2
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2
Friday Group 1st   Glen Stark 29
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Beth Warman 27
  Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 168 162 156 150 131
All Breed Ranking: 1665 1612 1532 1469 1346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Susan Foster N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 9
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Phoa N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5 (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-3-1-2)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-3-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peter Primrose 28
  Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 4
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
West Highland White Terrier Club Of Western Canada May 26 to May 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shauna Fryer N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Diana Cleghorn N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anne Katona N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sharron Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sharron Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday BPIG   Francesco Cochetti N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Andy Gong N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By