BIS RPIS MBPIS GrCh Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ollie - (Male)
Owner: Cyndy Monk, Heather Tomlins
Breeder: Heather Tomlins, Marie Cato
Conformation Handler: Cyndy Monk
Website: http://www.amblegreen.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 15 15 14 14
All Breed Ranking: 167 160 160 151 139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 5 5 3   0 2 0 0 2   675
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 43

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   John Palmer 22
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 20

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Gerardo Bernard 22
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 32
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Kerryn Harvey 33

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Esther Joseph 32
Thursday Group 1st   David Denis 29
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
  Group 2nd   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 70

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 72

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Garry Dryburgh 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Dawne Deeley 39

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 6 7 8 31
All Breed Ranking: 77 83 83 89 307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 8 3 7   0 0 0 0 1   1248
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Anjeli Vaid 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mukal Vaid 40

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kerry Lee 35
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 34

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Friday Group 4th   James Reynolds 14
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 31
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 27

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 288
  Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 0
  Group 1st   Luis Catalan 40
Saturday Best In Show   Luis Catalan 378 *
  Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 0
  Group 1st   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 36

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 17
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
  BPIG   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 4th   Corinne Walker 29
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A
  BPIG   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A
  Group 1st   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 17
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
Friday BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 32
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 31
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 37
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 36
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (3-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By