GCh. Snowventure Thunderstruck, CGN RI NTD (AKC)RN
Finnish Lapphund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Thunder - (Male)
Owner: Kerri Perras
Breeder: Sue Gingerich
Conformation Handler: Kerri Perras
Performance Handler: Kerri Perras
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 89 87 75 51 100
All Breed Ranking: 522 495 430 281 555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brenda Wilson 33
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 27
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 148 143 135 130 117
All Breed Ranking: 895 876 824 782 711

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 11
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 4th   John Rowton 11

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 0
  Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0
  Group 1st   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 27

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 0
  Group 2nd   Harry Lehkonen 20

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 23 22 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 703 684 660 634 590
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 3941 3803 3529

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 835 833 785 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 161 152 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 485 450 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.00 94.00 0.00 0.00 12

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Eva O'Keefe 99.0
  Intermediate   Eva O'Keefe 96.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Terry Gains 83.0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pearl Fabbro 93.0
Saturday Novice A   David Denis 100.0
  Novice A   David Denis 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By