Ch. Celebre Links Past to Future O'Bellsha
Belgian Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Future - (Male)
Owner: Janice Mulrooney
Breeder: Shery Alligood
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 6 6
Group Ranking: 164 164 154 124 117
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-1-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 154 150 143 140 130
All Breed Ranking: 952 931 883 863 792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada [Regional] August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Glen Stark 7 (3-3-1-1)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 63

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Leyda Perez (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Leyda Perez (1-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0
  Winners Dog   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Stephen Andrews N/A
  BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section June 08 to June 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Monique Van Brempt N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Newton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Garry Newton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Garry Newton N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By