Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
Norwegian Buhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Heidi - (Female)
Owner: Christine Forsyth
Breeder: Karin Klouman
Conformation Handler: Christine Forsyth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 23 20 26 22 11
All Breed Ranking: 181 158 191 164 105

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 3 2 6 6   0 1 0 0 1   435
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 8
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 17
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 14
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 12
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club July 13 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Bea Sawka 11
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jack Ireland 60
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 19
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 8
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 12
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 17
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 17
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kristen Francis 144 *
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 29
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Berri Beare 29
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Berri Beare N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Andrew Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Berri Beare 0
  Winners Bitch   Berri Beare N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Beare 0
  Winners Bitch   Andrew Beare N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Steeves 14
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 389 382 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2189 2121 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 28
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By