GCh Astrid Alice Jane El
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Breeze - (Female)
Owner: Deborah Cote
Breeder:
Handler:
Website: http://Www.bytownyorkies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 6
Group Ranking: 75 75 73 85 77
All Breed Ranking: 596 596 570 667 605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (3-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 7 (3-3-0-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 26 29 25
Group Ranking: 396 391 368 394 360
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 2810 2970 2749

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean Tremblay N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joyce Love (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joyce Love (2-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (2-3-0-0)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janelle Robbins (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 1 (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By