Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it
Spaniel (Irish Water)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: B. Groeneboer
Breeder: C. McDaniel/P. Dodd
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 934 909 874 836 777
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4614 4389 4161 3882

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 31 58 73 66
All Breed Ranking: 149 144 254 308 283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 1 7   0 1 0 0 1   618
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0
  Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 30

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
  Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 74
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 0
  Group 4th   Maureen Hanley 65
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 44
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Hubbell 54

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Sunday Group 4th   Jorge Nallem 59
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 4

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 1

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jackie Browning 89
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 29
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 24
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 29

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 177.5

Show Date
Sagebrush Working Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 193.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   David Denis 187.0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Norma Schaffer N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Christopher Cornell N/A
  Pre-Novice   Christopher Cornell N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 108 105 99 85 80
All Breed Ranking: 367 355 326 282 261

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.67 93.67 0.00 0.00 17

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club April 30 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Whippet Club of BC February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorraine Perron 90.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 95.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Okanagan Valley Obedience Training Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Christopher Cornell 77.0
Saturday Intermediate   Norma Schaffer 78.0
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC August 30 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lawrence Klassen 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Alice Peterson 74.0
Saturday Novice A   Bud Milsom 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By