AM/CDN GCH BIS IABCA Ch RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max CD CGN RN
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jester - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie & John Halse
Breeder: Stephanie & John Halse
Handler: Debbie Cornell-Charneski
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 7 4 1 1
Group Ranking: 158 119 75 58 36
All Breed Ranking: 856 600 363 258 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman 12 (4-6-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 8 (2-4-2-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 9 (5-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8 (5-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (3-2-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 35 35 34 30 28
Group Ranking: 608 595 575 549 512
All Breed Ranking: 3069 3020 2874 2735 2537

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 14 (2-4-7-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 64 62 60 58 58
All Breed Ranking: 280 273 249 241 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   353
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 10

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 29

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   John Rowton 38
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Tuesday Group 3rd   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 39
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 6

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 25
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 22
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 23
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Friday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 30
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 29
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 45 44 39 42 47
All Breed Ranking: 193 192 178 174 192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   451
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 7
  Group 3rd   Takahiro Miyagawa 32

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 42
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 17
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 29
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 23
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 4
  Group 2nd   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 25

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 14

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 12
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 68

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 11
  Group 4th   Vania Haga (Dr) 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 15
  Group 1st   Weng Woh Chan 66

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 10 10
Group Ranking: 139 152 153 309 289
All Breed Ranking: 607 658 682 1395 1299

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   146
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 10
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 10

Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada July 20 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 7
  Group 2nd   Serge Tassan 42

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Carolyn Wray 183.5

Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 23 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 190.0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 179.5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 26 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
  Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marion Postgate 95.0
  Intermediate   Marion Postgate 80.0

Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 22 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 78.0
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Richmond Dog Fanciers Association June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Pearl Fabbro 88.0
Saturday Novice A   Bill Blair 83.0

Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 23 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Norma Schaffer 75.0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Karen Brearley 88.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By