Ch Quymera's Awakening
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ari - (Male)
Owner: Christine Willson
Breeder: Christine Willson
Conformation Handler: Tina Sandford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 35 35 32 27 46
All Breed Ranking: 205 205 188 161 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   298
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 2nd   Delvina Beaulac 32 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10 (3-5-1-2)
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 48
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 49
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10 (3-5-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 10 (3-5-1-2)
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 43

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 31
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 38
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 21
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By