Ch Echoviews NU Gem for Clairity
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Claire - (Female)
Owner: Tiffany Shaw & Bonnie Hetherington
Breeder: John and Bonnie Hetherington
Conformation Handler: Tiffany Shaw
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 23 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 371 341 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3122 2847 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 34 33 33 29
Group Ranking: 412 400 398 390 366
All Breed Ranking: 3622 3530 3544 3420 3187

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-1-0)
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Blake (3-2-2-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 1

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 3
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 3
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 23 22 21
Group Ranking: 331 330 310 297 271
All Breed Ranking: 2826 2814 2663 2531 2288

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Tuesday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 15
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Faye Strauss N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Faye Strauss N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cindy Stansell N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By