Ch King of Helluland Hate It or Love It
Newfoundland
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Henry - (Male)
Owner: Brad Crewe
Breeder: Soña & Vladinir Kročo
Conformation Handler: Bradley R Eaglestone
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 9 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 209 177 112 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1319 1118 692 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 3
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 9
  Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 4

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 10 12 13 12
Group Ranking: 181 177 213 227 202
All Breed Ranking: 1070 1042 1309 1372 1212

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 6
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 6

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Karen Day 2
  Group 3rd   Starr White 3

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Alison Jones (Dr) 13
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By