GCh Cassbar's Monaco
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Suri - (Female)
Owner: Michelle & Dale Rogowski
Breeder: Michelle & Dale Rogowski
Handler: Trina Neil, Connie Krohn & Owner
Website: http://www.cassbarshelties.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 39 38 34 32 31
Group Ranking: 270 268 249 237 225
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1785 1668 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 9
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 33

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 12 12 18 27 49
Group Ranking: 66 65 106 141 237
All Breed Ranking: 471 463 710 921 1520

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   201
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A
  Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 26
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 7
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 27
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 8

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 10
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3
  BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 12
Friday BPIG   Maureen Hanley N/A
  Group 4th   Maureen Hanley 39
  Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 7
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 17
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 8
Sunday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Cathy Reid N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jackie Browning N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
Friday BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 93.0
Thursday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 96.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By