GCh PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryder - (Male)
Owner: Anne Smith
Breeder: Anne Smith & Corinne Walker
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 114 112 104 98 90
All Breed Ranking: 682 672 635 593 545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 3
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 22

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 4
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 28

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 53 53 53 51 47
All Breed Ranking: 318 315 284 268 243

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 5 0   0 0 0 0 0   282
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 4
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 9

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 28
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 15
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 28
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 31

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 33
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 10 11
Group Ranking: 122 120 125 114 129
All Breed Ranking: 675 663 729 678 764

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 19

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 23

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4

Show Date
Argus Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 19

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 19

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By