GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Blue - (Male)
Owner: Hope Shao
Breeder: Hope Shao
Conformation Handler: Hope Shao
Performance Handler: Hope Shao
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 84 84 79 75 65
All Breed Ranking: 508 495 466 440 398

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   190
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Kresten Scheel 7
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Rita Walker 151 *
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 22
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 22

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Brian Taylor 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 73 70 67 60
All Breed Ranking: 481 468 448 432 409

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Camac N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 17

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 34

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 26

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 2

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 4
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 19

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 3

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 11
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 10

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 14

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 9 10 11
Group Ranking: 25 34 45 48 50
All Breed Ranking: 223 273 320 331 345

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 3 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   429
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 46
Thursday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 6 (3-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 47

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 5 (2-0-1-3)
  Group 1st   Nina Karlsdotter 67
Friday Select Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ramon Acasuso Signoret N/A
  Group 1st   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 17
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 11
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 5
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 7

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 19
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 9
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunter 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 24
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-1-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 28

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerard Jipping 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Gerard Jipping 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 4 (3-0-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 13

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 15
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ivan Sandoval 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 21

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 22

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Walsh N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
  Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 16

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Select Dog   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (0-1-4-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 41 40 39 42 76
Group Ranking: 299 291 281 303 611
All Breed Ranking: 1901 1881 1794 1893 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Paul Stanton N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By