Ch Keesbrook's Oh I Believe
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tate - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Brookes
Breeder: Brenda Brookes
Handler: Brenda Brookes
Website: http://www.keesbrook.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 77 75 67 63 59
All Breed Ranking: 691 681 640 601 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 20
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 25
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 22
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 21

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 11
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 10

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 14 11
Group Ranking: 207 202 187 176 162
All Breed Ranking: 1712 1698 1580 1509 1391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 13
Friday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (1-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By