GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Turner - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Martin Chris McBride
Breeder: Tonya Struble Hanna Stone
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen
Website: https://allsgoldkennels.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 2 1 8 8 14
All Breed Ranking: 7 3 27 25 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   788
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 56

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 43
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Melody Roth 60
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 57

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 9 (2-3-3-2)
  Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 75
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (3-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 80
Friday Best In Show   John Bryson 417 *
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 10 (3-4-3-1)
  Group 1st   John Bryson 80

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 5
Group Ranking: 8 8 8 8 14
All Breed Ranking: 28 30 27 25 58

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 18 11 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   3034
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 16 (4-7-5-1)
  Group 2nd   Jessi Limatainen 79
Saturday Select Dog   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 14 (4-6-4-1)
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 65

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 39
Saturday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9 (2-2-5-1)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 46

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7 (2-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 58
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 8 (3-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Luiz Ribas Silva 265
  Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 47
Saturday Best In Show   Anik Primeau 373 *
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 9 (3-4-3-0)
  Group 1st   Anik Primeau 53
Friday Group 1st   Vania Haga (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 9 (3-4-3-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Glen Stark 38
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 9 (3-4-3-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 34
Friday Select Dog   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Thursday Best In Show   Brian Reid 171 *
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 27

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 17 (4-3-6-5)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 65
Sunday Best Of Breed   Siben Yin 18 (5-4-6-4)
  Group 2nd   Siben Yin 61
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 17 (4-4-6-4)
  Group 1st   Carmen Navarro 64
Friday Select Dog   Linda Reidel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 7 (2-1-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (2-1-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 36
Friday Select Dog   Valerie Ramsay N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   John Palmer N/A
Wednesday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 6 (4-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 27

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 16 (4-6-5-2)
  Group 1st   Christy Jie Wang 58
Thursday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donald Sturz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 15 (4-7-5-0)
  Group 1st   Gerardo Bernard 136

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 191
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9 (0-6-2-2)
  Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 66
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (0-5-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 45
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 26
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5 (1-1-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 33
Saturday Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 11 (3-3-5-1)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 41
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 9 (3-3-4-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 11 (2-6-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 43
Sunday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 11 (2-4-5-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11 (3-4-4-1)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 11 (3-4-4-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 10 (3-3-4-1)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 47

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 8 (2-2-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 12 (3-5-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Esther Joseph 66
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 13 (3-6-4-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 66
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Looby 231
  Best Of Breed   Michael Looby 8 (2-4-3-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Looby 56

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 1st   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 85
  Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 15 (2-5-8-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Mary White 48
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 15 (2-5-7-2)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Select Dog   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Stephen Dainard 12 (4-5-3-1)
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 16 (3-8-5-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 16 (3-9-4-1)
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 71

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 22
Group Ranking: 137 128 121 114
All Breed Ranking: 694 673 639 587 535

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   136
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 14 (3-2-7-3)
  Group 3rd   Ashley Reid 125
Friday Select Dog   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 11 (3-3-6-0)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 67 67 63 58 43
All Breed Ranking: 311 299 278 252 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   184
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A
Friday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 12 (6-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 13 (6-5-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 13 (7-6-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 14 (8-6-1-0)
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 59
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 14 (8-6-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 28
Friday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (9-6-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 14 (9-6-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (9-6-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (9-6-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 14 (9-6-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (9-6-0-0)
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 28
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (8-9-4-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (11-10-2-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By