Braithwaite Quest
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: J. Heiderich C. Hodges N. Hardt
Breeder: Prof. D. Brigden
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 5 4 2
Group Ranking: 473 432 265 174 82
All Breed Ranking: 2556 2332 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Spagnolo (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ana Beatriz Knoll (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
  BPIG   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 465 876 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2424 4566 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Karen Day 11
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Orr N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Orr (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Orr N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Laurent Pichard (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Monica McCaffrey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 0
  Winners Bitch   Monica McCaffrey (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada [Regional] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 04 to August 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By