Ch Incognito's Pardon My French
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Newt - (Female)
Owner: Jackie Chysyk
Breeder: Jackie Chysyk
Handler: Jackie Chysyk
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 53 51 49 46 53
All Breed Ranking: 483 475 451 426 505

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   189
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 6
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 6

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 20
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 13
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2

Show Date
Group VI Club Of Manitoba August 16 to August 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 8

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 8
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 6

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 22
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 4th   Charles Cyopik 25
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Everett Mincey 4

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 5
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 8
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 74 73 68 68 69
All Breed Ranking: 711 702 676 641 632

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 8 3   0 0 0 0 1   128
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 14 to September 16, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 4
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jon Cole 4
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 5
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 7
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba August 18 to August 18, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Emslie N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 16
  BPIG   Donald Emslie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
Saturday Group 4th   Letitia Bett 9
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 12
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 10
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 10
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 04 to May 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 13
  BPIG   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Friday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 14
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By