GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Lynn Patterson
Breeder: Glady Gates
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 4
Group Ranking: 92 91 87 84 69
All Breed Ranking: 754 752 719 693 611

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Goran Bodegard 5

Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada September 05 to September 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Doreen Marsh N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 1
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 20 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 9

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  Group 4th   Paul Odenkirchen 6

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 5
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 8
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 8
Group Ranking: 80 80 88 78 74
All Breed Ranking: 803 790 831 784 779

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   103
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 3
  Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 12

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 1
  Group 3rd   Avi Marshak 7

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 9

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 10 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 9
  Group 3rd   Mary White 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 8

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
  Group 1st   Bo Skalin 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Group 1st   Natalja Skalin 13

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 86 84 81 77 80
All Breed Ranking: 798 787 758 693 704

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   109
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 2
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Aldon Garland 11
  Best Of Breed   Aldon Garland 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 7
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 9
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 13

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Keeshond Club of Canada September 03 to September 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By