MBVIS MBVISS GCH Paradisewing's Black Pearl CGN
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jackie - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Raymaakers
Breeder: Jennifer Raymaakers
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Raymaakers
Website: http://www.paradisewing.com/
https://www.facebook.com/paradisewingpapillons/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Vicki Abbot N/A

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Marion Ford N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 139 137 134 123 116
All Breed Ranking: 1038 1006 960 912 845

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   William Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Smith N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 58
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 13
  Best Veteran In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Sergio Pizzorno N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (1-2-3-2)
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 56 56 52 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 510 509 477 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3865 3843 3629 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6 (2-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Patrice Johansen N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Keith Simmons N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Malcolm Moore N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By