Group Winning, MBPIG Ch. Leaside's Blue Azalea NTD
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zee - (Female)
Owner: Eric & Roxanne Wadge, Lyndsay Ferguson
Breeder: Lyndsay Ferguson
Handler:
Website: http://www.vonwadgerottweiler.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 87 83 81 76 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 397 367 351 303 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   Dann Wilson 46
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 94 (0-3-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (1-6-1-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By