GCh. Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New RN, CGN
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mia - (Female)
Owner: Denise Rittenhouse & Diane K. Rusnak
Breeder: Diane K. Rusnik
Handler: Denise Rittenhouse
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 44 44 42 38 36
Group Ranking: 351 349 337 318 290
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 2717 2601 2396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 60 59 55 64 63
Group Ranking: 528 520 480 532 499
All Breed Ranking: 4238 4204 3963 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 2

Show Date
Dogs of France Southern Ontario August 07 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   William Rodriguez Umana N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Eadie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donna Conod N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
  Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A
  Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 12 12 10 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 158 155 166 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.00 94.00 0.00 0.00 38

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 87.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Paul Oslach 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 92.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Michelle Armitage 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 07 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jaimie Short 95.0
  Intermediate   Jaimie Short 95.0

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 06 to February 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Bonnie Christie 100.0
  Novice B   Bonnie Christie 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By