DesertWind's Juliet A Star in the Sky
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Juliet - (Female)
Owner: Tanya Rossmann
Breeder: Tanya Rossmann
Conformation Handler: Tanya Rossmann
Performance Handler: Tanya Rossmann
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 10 6 5 3
Group Ranking: 425 364 235 147 81
All Breed Ranking: 2715 2332 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Bryson N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 712 694 767 734 665
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Barbara Mueller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   John Ramirez (1-3-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   John Ramirez N/A
Friday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-0)
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dana Cline N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rui Oliveira N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 22 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 827 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5247 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kerry Lee (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kerry Lee N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By